Home

Announcing the First Quarter Honor Roll


Brother Daniel Skala, C.F.X., the Headmaster of Xaverian Brothers High School,
is pleased to announce that the following 656 students have been named to the honor roll for the first marking period of the 2018-2019 school year.

The Xaverian Brothers High School honor roll has three designation levels:
-Ryken Honors indicates all marks are A- or above
-First Honors indicates all marks are B or above
-Second Honors indicates all marks are B- or above
 

RYKEN HONORS

Brady Armstrong ’24
Joshua Barry ’24
Andrew Bonanno ’24
Thomas Budka ’24
Ethan Cross ’24
John Cucinotta ’24
Kristian Disangro ’24
Michael Farah ’24
Christian Farmer ’24
Paul Fischer ’24
Anthony Guzzi-Bartholomew ’24
Christian Hayes ’24
Aiden Healea ’24
Kieran Maguire ’24
Thomas Mantville ’24
Chase Maxim ’24
Michael O'Connor ’24
Roman Perdoni ’24
Matthew Person ’24
Jonathan Pinelli ’24
Jordan Silva ’24
Ryan Smith ’24
William Weinberg ’24
Graham Xavier ’24
Chase Xidea ’24                 
Daniel Almeda ’23
Matthew Bobola ’23
Nathaniel Bowers ’23
Tyler Chaput ’23
Matthew DeFeo ’23
Edward Doyle ’23
Dylan Duhamel ’23
Ethan Duhamel ’23
Michael Ganley ’23
Cameron Grindle ’23
Andrew Lannon ’23
Garrett Lewis ’23
Ronan Miller ’23
Tyler Molinario ’23
Thomas Reichard ’23
Benjamin Weinberg ’23
Leo Babicz ’22
Ajay Bhagavatula ’22
Michael Bobola ’22
Christian Bonadio ’22
Dylan Carter ’22
Benjamin Chan ’22
John Coughlin ’22
Spencer Dumas ’22
Michael Earls ’22
Nathan Faria ’22
Donal Heaney ’22
Brando Izquierdo ’22
Brendan Keenan ’22
Sean Kelly ’22
Eamon Kenney ’22
Christian Kilduff ’22
Arvind Mahalingam ’22
Michael Parent ’22
Abishek Raja ’22
Jason Sayah ’22
Krish Shah ’22
Thomas Skerry ’22
Zachary Usher ’22
Ethan Behn ’21
Luke Birch ’21
Nicholas Daoust ’21
Richard Fischer ’21
Timothy Furey ’21
Nicholas Gillespie ’21
Ryan Hurley ’21
Paul Jeannetti ’21
Alexander Kelly ’21
Siddharth Mallareddygari ’21
Nicholas Mihopoulos ’21
Connor O'Leary ’21
Liam Polles ’21
Shane Spinale ’21
Benjamin Alfond ’20
Daniel Brecht ’20
Michael DeGloria ’20
Sean Doherty ’20
Cole Dumas ’20
Benjamin Karasko ’20
Kevin O'Brien ’20
Hugh Olohan ’20
Barrett Pearce ’20
Reece Rappoli ’20
Nicholas Balog ’19
Joshua Barton ’19
Andrew Bremser ’19
Dimitri Charlot ’19
Kevin Chau ’19
Jacob Desjardins ’19
Kyle Fishbaugh ’19
Gage Higgins ’19
Samuel Jean ’19
Roman Kozdrowicz ’19
Jack Leary ’19
Nicholas Mancini ’19
Dante Nunziato ’19
Anthony Pelgro ’19
Ryan Peterson ’19
Mark Pioch ’19
Matthew Pizzelli ’19
Connor Roukey ’19
Justin Sayah ’19
Matthew Smith ’19
Ansh Tarafder ’19
Andrew Thompson ’19
Jiaxi Tian ’19
John Whorf ’19
Quinn Wilson ’19
William Zeller ’19
 

FIRST HONORS

Luke Abruzese ’24
Nicholas Angelini ’24
Lucus Barley ’24
Connor Bennett ’24
Sean Callahan ’24
Dillon Carter ’24
Drew Carter ’24
Ty Cheney ’24
Christopher Cherry ’24
William Clarke ’24
Noah Coenraets ’24
Matthew De Vito ’24
Colin Doherty ’24
Luke Douglas ’24
Andrew Dufault ’24
Jack Dunphy ’24
Jackson Fong ’24
Ciaran Gavin ’24
Jack Gianino ’24
Emmett Gurwitch ’24
Daniel Lopez ’24
Alexander Mandel ’24
Jackson Massey ’24
Ryan Matuszko ’24
Declan Murphy ’24
Khang Nguyen ’24
Lukas Noriega ’24
Ferdia O'Carroll ’24
Jesse Peck ’24
Sean Resnick ’24
Matthew Reynard ’24
Matthew Russell ’24
Bryan Sawayer ’24
Jonathan Silva ’24
Jacob Stifel ’24
Albert Aramayo ’23
Ryan Armstrong ’23
Timothy Bobroff ’23
Benjamin Boucher ’23
Kevin Broderick ’23
William Budka ’23
Benjamin Buie ’23
Matthew Casey ’23
Jai Chadha ’23
Brendan Clifford ’23
Joseph DiMartino ’23
Alexei Ganson ’23
Bartholomew Glancy ’23
Owen Hastry ’23
Patrick Keegan ’23
Andrew Keevan ’23
Robert Klauzinski ’23
Nolan Leonard ’23
Tejas Marulkar ’23
Ryan Mourad ’23
Sebastian Ortiz ’23
Brian Osborne ’23
Joseph Palmieri ’23
Nathaniel Pham ’23
Daniel Powers ’23
Adheep Rampure ’23
Sean Regan ’23
Thomas Ricci ’23
Anthony Ruscito ’23
Kyle Smolinsky ’23
Declan Stack ’23
David Standring ’23
Nicholas Stefanidakis ’23
Liam Tucker ’23
Andrew Verrette ’23
Gabriel Wert ’23
Timothy Wright ’23
Alexander Barr ’22
Kevin Barrett ’22
Nolan Barry ’22
Owen Blomberg ’22
Daniel Brady ’22
Matthew Brinker ’22
Marc Ciampolillo ’22
Kaden Ciesielski ’22
Marco Conte ’22
James Coukos ’22
Andrew Cross ’22
Joseph Cucinotta ’22
Ethan Curley ’22
Jack Doyle ’22
John Doyle ’22
Nicholas Elias ’22
Jonathan Ewanchuk ’22
Aidan Fleming ’22
Jake Gilbert ’22
Nicolas Gill ’22
Joseph Gilmore ’22
Colton Graham ’22
Jack Haynes ’22
Thomas Hogan ’22
Ian Jacob ’22
Daniel Jutras ’22
Sean Kannally ’22
Michael Karshis ’22
Joseph Kelcourse ’22
Alex Lomberto ’22
Ryan MacKenzie ’22
Nolan Mackie ’22
Dominic Mariani ’22
Kyle McDonald ’22
Kevin McGurn ’22
Ryan McGurn ’22
Dylan McKee ’22
Daniel Meawad ’22
Brayden Meech ’22
Joshua Miller ’22
Aidan Morris ’22
Owen Mullaney ’22
Ryan Mullen ’22
Matthew Murray ’22
Richard O'Brien ’22
Ian O'Connor ’22
Vincenzo Petruzziello ’22
Joshua Power ’22
Luke Ramsay ’22
Tanmay Sharma ’22
William Souza ’22
Tyler Stearns ’22
Sean Steck ’22
Griffin Stoddard ’22
Matthew Todd ’22
Derek Traut ’22
Michael Tsanotelis ’22
Bill Vu ’22
Andrew Xavier ’22
Andrew Barton ’21
Peter Barton ’21
Eric Boulger ’21
Timothy Bowers ’21
Nicholas Brancato ’21
Drew Briones ’21
Kevin Brosmith ’21
Conor Cummings ’21
Spencer Daniszewski ’21
Parker Davenport ’21
Logan Duhamel ’21
Luke Ferguson ’21
Henry Fleckner ’21
Philip Gelso ’21
Pratham Gujar ’21
Aidan Hanafin ’21
Keven Harding ’21
Aaroh Jugulum ’21
Athanasios Kazis ’21
Steven Koertje ’21
Dylan LeVangie ’21
Nicholas Lewis ’21
Nicholas Maggio ’21
Jackson Mandel ’21
Matthew McGrath ’21
Noah McGuire ’21
William Nelson ’21
Samuel Noonan ’21
Peter Papavasiliou ’21
Matthew Raimondi ’21
Neeraj Ramesh ’21
Colin Regan ’21
Cristian Reyes ’21
Dean Schuermann ’21
Michael Scuderi ’21
William Shuley ’21
Joseph Siracusa ’21
Zachary Stahl ’21
Michael Swansey ’21
Luke Thorbahn ’21
Jonathan Tierney ’21
Matthew Tuccillo ’21
Peter Tzanetos ’21
Gavin Williams ’21
Joseph Wilson ’21
Tanner Alexander ’20
Teagan Alexander ’20
Adham Ali ’20
Ian Arnold ’20
Luke Babicz ’20
Alexander Blasi ’20
James Boyle ’20
Hayden Bruckner ’20
Declan Buckley ’20
Patrick Butler ’20
Nicholas Calabrese ’20
Liam Chambers ’20
Avery Cheney ’20
James Connolly ’20
Rohan Curtin ’20
John Daoust ’20
Gabriel Demenezes ’20
Shane Dolan ’20
Adam Driscoll ’20
Alexander Erikson ’20
Angelo Ferreira ’20
Luca Ferreira ’20
Peter Finkle ’20
John Foley ’20
Jack Forcier ’20
Michael Forozis ’20
Erik Foster ’20
Thomas Fryar ’20
Aidan Gordon ’20
Maxwell Harkness ’20
Brian Hayward ’20
Dennis Hutchison ’20
Colin Keady ’20
Broden Kelly ’20
Colin Kilduff ’20
James Landry ’20
Jaheim Law ’20
John Leonard ’20
Maxwell Leussler ’20
Joshua Lyons ’20
Matthew MacDonald ’20
Matthew Malley ’20
Domenico Manago ’20
Lorenzo Mancini ’20
Valerii Mashkovtsev ’20
Justin Mastrocola ’20
Kevin Maxim ’20
Bernard McGrath ’20
Aidan McMillan ’20
Andrew Neeser ’20
Fiachra O'Farrell ’20
Shaun Padden ’20
Liam Peck ’20
Lucas Pekkarinen ’20
Kevin Prata ’20
Owen Reilly ’20
Nicholas Rice ’20
Luke Rudolph ’20
David Senatore ’20
Evan Sepe ’20
Jason Sgroi ’20
Liam Slattery ’20
Riley Stanley ’20
Samuel Stearns ’20
Colin Steck ’20
Dylan Stiles ’20
Luke Strachan ’20
Daniel Sweetland ’20
John Wheeler ’20
Raad Altanbour ’19
Anthony Amaru ’19
Brett Andersen ’19
Steven Ayoub ’19
Charles Bean ’19
Teagan Blum ’19
Egor Borshchev ’19
Hunter Broadbent ’19
Stephen Brooks ’19
Kyron Brown ’19
John Bruzzese ’19
Zachary Carney ’19
Trevor Carroll ’19
Peter Chirokas ’19
Jack Clements ’19
Shane Connell ’19
Joseph Cronin ’19
Patrick Cronin ’19
Thomas D'Angelo ’19
Ryan DeFlaminis ’19
Nazio DeFreitas ’19
Cooper DeVeau ’19
John DiPlacido ’19
Robert Egan ’19
Kaamil Farooqi ’19
Christopher Feldman ’19
Lucas Ferraro ’19
Aiden Fleming ’19
Kevin Gallagher ’19
Dylan Gardner ’19
Samuel Gelso ’19
Samuel Gilberti ’19
Ian Glancy ’19
William Glavin ’19
Peter Hayes ’19
James Herring ’19
James Johnsen ’19
Matthew Joyce ’19
Nihal Kamath ’19
Adam Kamphaus ’19
Anthony Kanaan ’19
Joseph Kanaan ’19
Kevin Kelly ’19
Aidan Kump ’19
Alex Lapsys ’19
Benjamin Lepper ’19
Ryan Leveckis ’19
Jacob Loncar ’19
Grant Mahoney ’19
Matthew Mancini ’19
John McCormick ’19
Brian McEachern ’19
Coleman McElhinney ’19
Aidan McSheffrey ’19
John Meawad ’19
Constantine Menadue ’19
Justin Miller ’19
Matthew Milligan ’19
Joshua Mould ’19
Samuel Novicki ’19
Michael Olohan ’19
Joseph Pelgro ’19
Juan Perdomo ’19
Austin Prendergast ’19
Louis Quintero ’19
Collin Ray ’19
Scott Rowell ’19
Shane Scannell ’19
Steven Shalvey ’19
Andrew Spinella ’19
Thomas Stack ’19
Nathaniel Standing ’19
Carter Stebbins ’19
Peter Todd ’19
Justin Troia ’19
Zachary Walnista ’19
Brendan White ’19
Matthew Yoke ’19
 
 

SECOND HONORS

Joseph Ahmed ’24
Dominic Alexander ’24
Tucker Asack ’24
Mehul Bhattacharyya ’24
Matthew Dion ’24
Ryan Farley ’24
Max Gardner ’24
Matthew Kelley ’24
Cameron Kizik ’24
Thomas Melley ’24
Tyler Molway ’24
Samuel Quick ’24
Patrick Webb ’24
Jordan Wilson ’24
Aiden Wolcott ’24
James Allen ’23
Dante Anello ’23
Aden Azzouz ’23
Liam Capplis ’23
Sean Connolly ’23
Benjamin Douglas ’23
Sean Farley ’23
Jacob Fitzpatrick ’23
Thomas Franzosa ’23
John Furey ’23
Anthony Gioioso ’23
Liam Irwin ’23
Alexander Saunders ’23
Ryan Scollins ’23
Arin Sidhu ’23
Guilherme Soares ’23
John Tubman ’23
Colin Villalba ’23
Tyler Barros ’22
John Bolger ’22
Matthew Caffyn-Parsons ’22
Jonathan Cohen ’22
Christopher Curtin ’22
Theodore Dimitriou ’22
Nolan Dion ’22
Liam Duggan ’22
Brendan Flanagan ’22
Jack Funke ’22
Lukas Gannon ’22
Giovanni Gomes ’22
Connor Hagwood ’22
Giovanni Hanna ’22
Jack Hansen ’22
Tristan Hyppolite ’22
Trajan Kump ’22
Nicholas Lambros ’22
Joseph Lenane ’22
Ty Longo ’22
Aaron Mack ’22
Cole Martinez ’22
Patrick McEachern ’22
Jonathan Mora ’22
James Mourad ’22
Peter Murphy ’22
Maxwell Nicholson ’22
Kevin Parrish ’22
Colin Richard ’22
Michael Rosati ’22
Richard Russo ’22
Francesco Salas ’22
Samuel Sanchez ’22
John Scannell ’22
Colin Sheehan ’22
Jacob Wilson ’22
Gian Woelfel ’22
Thomas Arrigal ’21
John Basile ’21
Leo Bedard ’21
Michael Berluti ’21
Nicholas Bloom ’21
Tiernan Brogan ’21
Vincent Carrara ’21
Gianni Cassano ’21
Marc Cedrone ’21
John Connolly ’21
Trevor Connolly ’21
Corey Coye ’21
Charles Crane ’21
Joseph Crowley ’21
Aidan Cullinane ’21
Brandon deSilva ’21
Julian Diaz ’21
Liam Doherty ’21
Michael Doucette ’21
Ryan Douglas ’21
Joseph Doyon ’21
Jake Dupre ’21
Daniel Elliott ’21
Anthony Ferrara ’21
Garrett Fish ’21
Matthew Folan ’21
William Fondo ’21
Justin Foster ’21
Joseph Fraone ’21
Owen Fraser ’21
Michael Giordano ’21
Zachary Hamilton ’21
Camden Harris ’21
Patrick Hart ’21
Patrick Hourihan ’21
Karl Johnsen ’21
Matthew Kern ’21
Aidan Larson ’21
John Lesser ’21
Owen Lewis ’21
Samuel Maloof ’21
William McCarthy ’21
James Murphy ’21
Ty Murphy ’21
Michael Organsky ’21
John Pastore ’21
James Peruzzi ’21
Luke Petrucelli ’21
Sean Popkin ’21
Shane Queally ’21
Dylan Reilly ’21
Charles Smith ’21
Liam Wilson ’21
Noah Wilson ’21
Hunter Wolcott ’21
Eric Barr ’20
Jack Brown ’20
Jacob Buonaccorsi ’20
Peter Canning ’20
Nicholas Ciccolo ’20
Alexander DiMartino ’20
Shea Egan ’20
Gregory Ellms ’20
Colin Falvey ’20
Patrick Fletcher ’20
Michael Fonte ’20
George Ganson ’20
Daniel Gauvain ’20
Daniel Gonzalez ’20
Samuel Hogan ’20
Alexander Johnson ’20
Dante Keller ’20
Stefano Lanci ’20
Harrison Le ’20
Thaddeus Lewicki ’20
Matteo Marino ’20
Thomas Marsden ’20
David Jonathan Martin ’20
Ryan Mazzotta ’20
Cristian Negron ’20
Brian Odstrchel ’20
Andrew Perry ’20
Ryan Pitrus ’20
Evan Plecinoga ’20
Jack Ridge ’20
Emmett Roy ’20
Cameron Russell ’20
Matthew Ryan ’20
Lucas Sarkar ’20
Ryan Sbordon ’20
Evan Seto ’20
Zachary Sheridan ’20
Cody Smith ’20
John Steponaitis ’20
Ryan Taylor ’20
Demetrios Tsoumbanos ’20
Ryan Wesner ’20
Patrick Wilson ’20
Emanuel Wrinkle Garcia ’20
Jiaqi Xia ’20
Domenic Bettinelli ’19
Dimitris Bourlos ’19
Christian Brady ’19
Christoph Buhler ’19
Michael Chapski ’19
Andrew Clarke ’19
Zachary Conant ’19
Timothy Connolly ’19
Trevor Connor ’19
Joseph DeSimone ’19
Dominic DiIorio ’19
Thomas Dooley ’19
Mark Downey ’19
Stephen Driscoll ’19
Christopher Ducko ’19
Raymond East ’19
Trevor Gleason ’19
Peter Grabner ’19
Adrian Gunning ’19
Kevin Gunning ’19
Kevin Hegarty ’19
Daniel Higgins ’19
Ian Hunt ’19
John Joyce ’19
Holden Keebaugh ’19
Michael Keefe ’19
Nicholas Kirby ’19
Grant Laws ’19
Brady Lewis ’19
Jack Manning ’19
John Mariano ’19
Michael Masse ’19
Patrick Mogan ’19
Zacciah Nersessian ’19
Michael Pitocchelli ’19
Justin Posnik ’19
Jared Potty ’19
Dylan Raimondi ’19
Bradford Regan ’19
Michael Ricci ’19
James Rosales ’19
Michael Saliba ’19
Cole Schaefer ’19
Michael Seaman ’19
Patrick Senier ’19
Coleman Smolinsky ’19
Max Strout ’19
Truman Strug ’19
Cameron Turner ’19
Dylan Vaglica ’19
Jack Whalen ’19
Luke Young ’19
Back
A private, Catholic, college preparatory day school for boys in grades 7-12. The Boston area prep school offers a rigorous academic curriculum, a well-developed campus ministry program focused on faith, character, and leadership, and a proud athletic tradition featuring competitive Division 1 high school athletics in the Catholic Conference.