Under the direction of Julianne O'Connor and produced by Paula Duddy, Xaverian performing arts presents
Singin' in the Rain on April 5-7. Tickets are $10 and are available
online. Show times are Thursday and Friday, April 5 and 6 at 7:00 p.m., and Saturday, April 7 at 8:00 p.m. A student art exhibit will be open during intermission. Come for a full evening of artistic inspiration!
CAST LIST (in alphabetical order):
Variety Act Performer, ‘Another Person’, Ensemble…Ibrahim Akar ’18
Butler, Sid Phillips, Ensemble…Ian Arnold ’20
Wardrobe Mistress, ‘Another Woman’, Ensemble…Kaylene Brooks, Ursuline Academy ’21
Kathy Selden...Nora Cahill, Montrose School ’19
Villain, Tenor, Ensemble…Joe Cucinotta ’22
Cosmo Brown...Louis DiPietro ’20
Assistant Director, Ensemble…Kyle Fishbaugh ’19
Fan #2, Pedestrian #1, Ensemble…Irene Giannacopoulos, Ursuline Academy ’21
Young Cosmo, Audience Member #3, Ensemble…Bartholomew Glancy ’23
Man on Screen, ‘Another Man’, Ensemble…Ian Glancy ’19
Variety Act Performer, 2nd Workman, ‘Man With Her’, Ensemble…Matthew Hayes ’20
Policeman, 1st Workman, Ensemble…Michael Hayes ’20
Roscoe Dexter…Jack Leary ’19
Sound Engineer, Ensemble...Jackson Mandel ’21
Dora Bailey, Ensemble...Mia McDonald, Ursuline Academy ’20
Mary Margaret, Lady-in-Waiting, Fan #1, Ensemble…Sarah McDonald, Ursuline Academy ’20
Lina Lamont…Annalisa Molinaro, Millis High School ’18
Zelda Zanders, Woman, Ensemble...Madison Mullen, Ursuline Academy ’19
Male Diction Teacher, Voice of Man, Ensemble…Mark Pioch ’19
Young Don, Audience Member #2, Ensemble...Matthew Raimondi ’21
Olga Mara, Girl, Audience Member #1, Ensemble...Rachael Sieminski, Ursuline Academy ’21
Rod, Ensemble...Tyler Stearns ’22
Miss Dinsmore, Ensemble…Lucy Stefani, Montrose School ’21
Don Lockwood…Danny Sweetland ’20
R.F. Simpson...Ryan Wesner ’20
Production Team
Student Director...Ian Glancy ’19
Producer...Ms. Paula Duddy
Director/Choreographer...Ms. Julianne O’Connor
Music Director...Mr. Gregory Daigle
Lighting Designer...Mr. RJ LaMura
Set Design...Mason Fish ’18, Raymond Joseph ’18, Emmett Maguire ’18, Colin Sullivan ’18
Set Builders…Mr. Michael Dornisch, Max Strout ’19
Sound Designer…Mr. Jordan Clark
Prop Builders...Ms. Ann Collins, P ’20, Ms. Heidi Compagnone, P ’20, Ms. Marissa Taranto, P ’19, ’21
Stage Crew...Martin Caron ’20, Raymond East ’19, Shamus McCormick ’19, Samuel Stearns ’20
Tech Crew...Thomas Reichard '23, William Simmonds ’22, John Roper ’20
Program Cover...Emmett Maguire ’18